Organized by

Ifsttar (French Institute of Sciences and Technology for Transport, Development and Networks)

CSTB (French Scientific and Technical Centre of the Building Industry)

 

Supported by

RILEM (International Union of Laboratories and Experts in Construction Materials, Systems and Structures)

ISIE (International Society for Industrial Ecology)

SETAC (The Society of Environmental Toxicology and Chemistry)

 

Scientific Committee

Aissani L. CEMAGREF France
Albrecht S. U. Stuttgart Germany
Althaus HJ. EMPA / Ecoinvent Switzerland
Anderson J. PE International Denmark
Benetto E. CRP Henri Tudor Luxemburg
Bigaud D. U. Angers France
Bilec M. U. Pittsburgh Usa
Birkved M. DTU Denmark
Blanc I. Mines ParisTech France
Blengini GA. Politecnico Torino Italy
Bouzidi Y. UTT France
Brattebø H. NTNU Norway
Chevalier J. CSTB France
D'Aloia L. CETU France
De la Roche C. IFSTTAR France
Delem L. BBRI Belgium
Di Benedetto H. ENTPE France
Duffy A. Dublin Inst. Technol. Ireland
Dumont AG EPFL Switzerland
Feraille A. École des Ponts ParisTech France
Fernández-Sánchez G. U. Europea Madrid Spain
Fwa TF National U. Singapore Singapore
Goggins J. National U. Ireland Ireland
Guinée J. CML-U. Leiden The Netherlands
Haas M. TU Delft The Netherlands
Habert G. IFSTTAR France
Harrison G. U. Edinburgh UK
Harvey J. U. California Davis USA
Hoang T. Natl U. Civil Engineering Vietnam
Horvath A. UC Berkeley USA
Hu M. CML-U. Leiden The Netherlands
Huang SC Western Res. Inst. USA
Humbert S. Quantis Switzerland
Jalali S. Univ. Minho Portugal
John V. U. São Paulo Brazil
Josa A. Tech. Univ. Catalonia Spain
Katz A. Technion University Israel
Kellenberger D. Intep-Ecoinvent Switzerland
Kennedy C. U. Toronto Canada

Khalifa K. ACV Plus France
Kohler N. KIT Germany
Kua HW Natl U. Singapore Singapore
Lam P. HK Poly. U. China
Lasvaux S. CSTB France
Leroy C. USIRF France
Leroy Y. ECP France
Le Roy R. ENSAPM-IFSTTAR/Navier France
Li V. U. Michigan USA
Loizos A. NTU Athens Greece
Marinkovic S. U. Belgrade Serbia
Mauduit C. LR Clermont France
Mirza S. Mc Gill U. Canada
Nebel B. PE Australasia New Zealand
Oms C. INSA France
Ortiz Rodriguez OO. U Pamplona Spain
Parry T. U. Nottingham UK
Partl M. EMPA Switzerland
Payet J. Cycleco France
Perraton D. ETS U. Québec Canada
Peuportier B. Mines ParisTech France
Quiros A. Eco Global Costa Rica
Roux P. Cemagref France
Sakai K. Kagawa U. Japan
Santero N. PE International USA
Simonen K. U. Washington USA
Stirmer N. U. Zagreb Croatia
Stripple H. IVL Sweden
Szita Tothné K. Univ. Miskolc Hungary
Tardivel Y. SETRA France
Tebaldi G. U. Parma Italy
Tessier C. IFSTTAR France
Ueda T. U. Hokkaido Japan
Van der Werf H. INRA France
Ventura A. IFSTTAR France
Wayman M. TRL UK
Wittstock B. Fraunhofer IBP Germany
Zamagni A. ENEA Italy

 

Organizing Committee

Anne Ventura (IFSTTAR), Sébastien Lasvaux (CSTB), Chantal de la Roche (IFSTTAR), Kristel Hermel (IFSTTAR), Emmanuelle Pichot (IFSTTAR), Annick Lalloret (IFSTTAR), Adélaïde Feraille (École des Ponts ParisTech), Guillaume Habert (IFSTTAR), Yannick Tardivel (SETRA), Christian Tessier (IFSTTAR).